Ringtones by Thelonious Monk:

  • Artist: Thelonious Monk
    Album: The Complete Riverside Recordings (Disc 9)
    Year: 1988
    Blue Monk
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • In Walked Bud
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Epistrophy (theme #2)
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Misterioso
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • In Walked Bud
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Let's Cool One
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Blues Five Spot
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Nutty
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Artist: Thelonious Monk
    Album: The Complete Riverside Recordings (Disc 8)
    Year: 1988
    Rhythm-a-ning
    Play  Uploaded: 01 Jun 2012
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:13, Size: 217.1 kb

  • Epistrophy (theme)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

Thelonious Monk info:

Thelonious Monk
Birth Date: October 10th, 1917 
Born in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Thelious Junior Monk
Member of:
Thelonious Monk & Sonny Rollins
Associated Acts:
John Coltrane
Also Called:
Thelonious Sphere Monk

Albums by Thelonious Monk: