Ringtones by Syd Barrett:

  • Artist: Syd Barrett
    Album: The Madcap Laughs [Crazy Diamond Box Set]
    Year: 1970
    Golden Hair (Take 5)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • She Took A Long Cold Look At Me (Take 4)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Love You (Take 3)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Love You (Take 1)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • It's No Good Trying (Take 5)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Octopus (Takes 1 & 2)
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Late Night
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • If It's In You
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Feel
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • She Took A Long Cold Look
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Syd Barrett info:

Syd Barrett
Birth Date: January 6th, 1946 
Born in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Birth Name:
Roger Keith Barrett
Member of:
Pink Floyd
Associated Acts:
The Soft Machine
David Gilmour
Richard "Rick" Wright

Albums by Syd Barrett: