Ringtones by MAXWELL:

MAXWELL info:

Maxwell

Birth Name: Maxwell Rivera
Born in Brooklyn, New York
Birth Date: May 23rd, 1973
Genre:
Neo-Soul
Parents:
Mother is Trinidadian
Father is Puerto Rican
Debut Album: Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite (1996)

Albums by MAXWELL:

  • Album: MTV Unplugged
    Year: 1997
    Songs: 8

    • Album: Now
      Year: 2001
      Songs: 11

      • Album: Embrya
        Year: 1998
        Songs: 11


        • Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

            Maxwell's Reunion All Star Jam
            Saturday Apr 03, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            The Recher Theatre, at Towson, MD

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Friday May 21, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Quicken Loans Arena (formerly Gund Arena), at Cleveland, OH

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Saturday May 22, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Palace Of Auburn Hills, at Auburn Hills, MI

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Monday May 24, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Conseco Fieldhouse, at Indianapolis, IN

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Tuesday May 25, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            United Center, at Chicago, IL

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Thursday May 27, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Bradley Center, at Milwaukee, WI

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Saturday May 29, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Scottrade Center, at Saint Louis, MO

            Cheap Maxwell&Jill Scott tickets
            Wednesday Jun 02, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Key Arena, at Seattle, WA

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Friday Jun 04, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
            Oracle Arena, at Oakland, CA

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Saturday Jun 05, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Staples Center, at Los Angeles, CA

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Tuesday Jun 08, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            American Airlines Center, at Dallas, TX

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Wednesday Jun 09, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            Toyota Center - TX, at Houston, TX

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Saturday Jun 12, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
            Philips Arena, at Atlanta, GA

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Monday Jun 14, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            American Airlines Arena, at Miami, FL

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Friday Jun 18, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            Verizon Center - DC, at Washington, DC

            Discount Maxwell&Jill Scott tickets
            Saturday Jun 19, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            Wachovia Center, at Philadelphia, PA

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Monday Jun 21, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            Mohegan Sun Arena - CT, at Uncasville, CT

            Maxwell&Jill Scott
            Friday Jun 25, 2010, at 03:30 am,
            Madison Square Garden, at New York, NY

            Maxwell
            Tuesday Oct 12, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
            American Airlines Center, at Dallas, TX

          Recently Uploaded:

          LOVE JONES SOUNDTRACK (Mellow Smooth)
          Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:56, Size: 2755.9 kb
          Date: 25 Mar 2010

          This Woman's Work
          Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:01, Size: 481.8 kb
          Date: 13 Nov 2009

          Reunion
          Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:53, Size: 2289.4 kb
          Date: 03 Nov 2009

          Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder)
          Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:14, Size: 1987.6 kb
          Date: 14 Oct 2009

          Pretty Wings
          Bitrate: 63 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:21, Size: 168.8 kb
          Date: 12 Jul 2009