Ringtones by LIONEL RICHIE:

LIONEL RICHIE info:

Lionel Richie

Birth Name: Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Birth Date: June 20th, 1949
Born in Tuskegee, Alabama
Genres:
R&B
Education:
Tuskeegee University
Tuskegee Institute
Height:
5' 11" (1.81 m)
Associated Acts:
The Commodores
Spouses:
Diana Alexander (December 21 1995 - present) (divorced)
Brenda Harvey-Richie (October 28 1975 - August 9 1993) (divorced)
Debut Album: Lionel Richie (1982)

Albums by LIONEL RICHIE:

  • Album: Can't Slow Down
    Year: 1983
    Songs: 8


      • Album: Coming Home
        Year: 2006
        Songs: 13

        • Album: The Definitive Collection
          Year: 2003
          Songs: 20

          • Album: Encore
            Year: 2002
            Songs: 23

            • Album: Back To Front
              Year: 1992
              Songs: 18

              • Album: Dancing On The Ceiling
                Year: 1986
                Songs: 9

                • Album: Lionel Richie
                  Year: 1982
                  Songs: 9

                  Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

                    Lionel Richie
                    Friday Mar 26, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
                    Caesars Palace - Colosseum, at Las Vegas, NV

                    Lionel Richie
                    Saturday Mar 27, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
                    Caesars Palace - Colosseum, at Las Vegas, NV

                    New Orleans Jazz Festival
                    Friday Apr 23, 2010, at 03:30 am,
                    New Orleans Fairgrounds, at New Orleans, LA

                    Lionel Richie
                    Wednesday Jun 23, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
                    Casino Rama Entertainment Center, at Rama, ON

                  Recently Uploaded:

                  Endless Love Ft. Shania Twain
                  Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:23, Size: 4120.0 kb
                  Date: 09 Mar 2013

                  You Are Ft. Blake Shelton
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:55, Size: 3682.9 kb
                  Date: 16 Aug 2012

                  HELLO LYRICS
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:03, Size: 3809.4 kb
                  Date: 07 Aug 2012

                  All Around The World (Bob Sinclair Remix)
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:43, Size: 2559.2 kb
                  Date: 09 Apr 2012

                  Hello (Lionel Richie)
                  Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:03, Size: 1000.0 kb
                  Date: 10 Nov 2011

                  Truly
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:28, Size: 3252.7 kb
                  Date: 14 Oct 2011

                  Say You Say Me
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:01, Size: 3769.4 kb
                  Date: 26 Mar 2011

                  My Love
                  Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:21, Size: 4084.9 kb
                  Date: 23 Oct 2010

                  Easy
                  Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:34, Size: 4290.2 kb
                  Date: 24 Sep 2010

                  To Love A Woman Duet With Enrique Iglesias
                  Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 445.7 kb
                  Date: 20 Aug 2010