Ringtones by Kt Tunstall:

  • Artist: Kt Tunstall
    Album: Drastic Fantastic
    Year: 2007
    I Don't Want You Now
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Paper Aeroplane
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Someday Soon
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Beauty Of Uncertainty
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Saving My Face
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Hopeless
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Hold On
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Funnyman
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • White Bird
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • If Only
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Kt Tunstall info:

Birth name: Kate Tunstall
Birth Date: June 23rd, 1975
Born in Edinburgh, Scotland St Andrews, Fife
Genres:
Folk
Pop
Acoustic
Education:
High School of Dundee
Madras College in St Andrews
Kent School, Connecticut
Royal Holloway
Parents:
Father is a physicist
Mother is a school teacher
Both adopted her when she was born
Siblings:
Older brother named Jo
Younger hearing impaired brother named Daniel.
Got Her Start: Playing in small indie projects including Elia Drew and Tomoko
Debut Album: Eye to the Telescope (2004)
Romantically Linked To:
Drummer Luke Bullen (The Mescaleros, John Squire)

Albums by Kt Tunstall: