Ringtones by John Cale:

  • Artist: John Cale
    Album: Vintage Violence
    Year: 1970
    Gideon's Bible
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Wall (Unreleased Bonus)
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Fairweather Friend
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Ghost Story
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Amsterdam
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Bring It On Up
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Charlemagne
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Please
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Cleo
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Big White Cloud
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

John Cale info:

John Cale
Birth Date: March 9th, 1942 
Born in Garnant, Wales
Birth Name:
John Davies Cale 
Member of:
The Velvet Underground
The Primitives
Lou Reed, John Cale & Nico
The Dream Syndicate
Associated Acts:
John Cale and Terry Riley
Brian Eno & John Cale
John Cale & Bob Neuwirth
Lou Reed & John Cale
Kevin Ayers
John Cale
Eno & Nico

Albums by John Cale: