Ringtones by Joan Baez:

  • Artist: Joan Baez
    Album: Dark Chords on a Big Guitar
    Year: 2003
    Christmas In Washington
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • King's Highway
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Elvis Presley Blues
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Rexroth's Daughter
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Wings
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Motherland
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Caleb Meyer
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Rosemary Moore
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • In My Time Of Need
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Sleeper
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Joan Baez info:

Joan Baez
Birth Date: January 9th, 1941 
Born in New York, New York, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Joan Chandos Baez 
Associated Acts:
Bob Dylan
Paul Simon
Pete Seeger
Odetta
Dar Williams
Janis Ian
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Mimi Farina
Jackson Browne
Judy Collins
The Indigo Girls
Donovan 

Joan Baez Photo Gallery:

Albums by Joan Baez:

  • Album: Dark Chords on a Big Guitar
    Year: 2003
    Songs: 10

    Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

      Joan Baez
      Sunday Mar 28, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
      Stadthalle Braunschweig, at Braunschweig, NI

    Recently Uploaded:

    Here's To You, Nicola And Bart
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:07, Size: 2933.9 kb
    Date: 24 Apr 2011

    Here's To You
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:07, Size: 2933.9 kb
    Date: 11 Mar 2011