Ringtones by Howlin' Wolf:

  • Artist: Howlin' Wolf
    Album: Howlin' Wolf Blue Album
    Year: 1995
    How Many More Years
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Howlin' For My Baby
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Back Door Man
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Down In The Bottom
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Wang Dang Doodle
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Going Down Slow
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Spoonful
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Shake For Me
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Little Baby
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

  • Who's Been Talking'
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.5 kb

Howlin' Wolf info:

Howlin' Wolf Profile
cfl('Howlin' Wolf')
Birth Date: June 10th, 1910 
Born in West Point, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Chester Arthur Burnett
Member of:
Howlin' Wolf, Muddy Waters & Bo Diddley
Associated Acts:
Hubert Sumlin
Willie Dixon
Genres:

Albums by Howlin' Wolf:

  • Album: Howlin' Wolf Blue Album
    Year: 1995
    Songs: 14

    • Album: Genuine Article: The Best of H
      Year: 1995
      Songs: 26

      • Album: Live and Cookin' at Alices Revisited
        Year: 1972
        Songs: 10

        • Album: His Best
          Year: 1961
          Songs: 22

          Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

            Thirce&Manchester Orchestra
            Friday Apr 16, 2010, at 09:30 pm,
            The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

            Rebirth Brass Band
            Thursday Apr 22, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
            The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

            Sharon Jones&The Dap Kings
            Friday Apr 23, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
            The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

            Galactic
            Saturday May 01, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
            The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

          Recently Uploaded:

          Smokestack Lightning (Mafia II Soundtrack)
          Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:04, Size: 2879.2 kb
          Date: 25 Oct 2012

          08 - Smokestack Lightning
          Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:00, Size: 940.4 kb
          Date: 14 Jun 2010