Ringtones by Howlin Wolf:

  • Artist: Howlin Wolf
    Album: Genuine Article: The Best of H
    Year: 1995
    Smokestack Lightin
    Play  Uploaded: 01 Jan 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 455.1 kb

  • Artist: Howlin Wolf
    Album: Real Folk Blues
    Year: 1966
    Tell Me What I`ve Done
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Ooh Baby, Hold Me
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Built For Comfort
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Natchez Burning
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Three Hundred Pounds Of Joy
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Tail Dragger
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • My Country Sugar Mama Aka Sugar Mama
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Nature
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Sittin` On Top Of The World
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Howlin Wolf info:

Howlin' Wolf Profile
cfl('Howlin' Wolf')
Birth Date: June 10th, 1910 
Born in West Point, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Chester Arthur Burnett
Member of:
Howlin' Wolf, Muddy Waters & Bo Diddley
Associated Acts:
Hubert Sumlin
Willie Dixon
Genres:

Albums by Howlin Wolf:

  • Album: Real Folk Blues
    Year: 1966
    Songs: 12

    Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

      Thirce&Manchester Orchestra
      Friday Apr 16, 2010, at 09:30 pm,
      The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

      Rebirth Brass Band
      Thursday Apr 22, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

      Sharon Jones&The Dap Kings
      Friday Apr 23, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

      Galactic
      Saturday May 01, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      The Howlin Wolf, at New Orleans, LA

    Recently Uploaded:

    Smokestack Lightnin
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 454.7 kb
    Date: 05 Nov 2011

    Smokestack Lightin
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 455.1 kb
    Date: 01 Jan 2010