Ringtones by Horace Silver:

  • Artist: Horace Silver
    Album: Song for My Father
    Year: 1964
    Que Pasa
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Calcutta Cutie
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • The Natives Are Restless Tonight
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Song For My Father
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Artist: Horace Silver
    Album: The Tokyo Blues
    Year: 1962
    Ah So
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Cherry Blossom
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • The Tokyo Blues
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Sayonara Blues
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Too Much Shake
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Song For My Father
    Play  Uploaded: 28 Feb 2017
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 453.5 kb

Horace Silver info:

Horace Silver
Birth Date: September 2nd, 1928 
Born in Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Horace Ward Martin Tavares Silver
Member of:
The Jazz Messengers
Genres:
Jazz Fusion
Soul Jazz

Albums by Horace Silver: