Ringtones by Horace Silver:

  • Artist: Horace Silver
    Album: Hardbop
    Year: 1964
    Diggin On Dexter
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Serenade To A Teakettle
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • The Lady From Johannesburg
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • The Hardbop Grandpop
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • We Ve Got Silver At Six
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • I Got The Blues In Santa Cruz
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Hawkin
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Gratitude
    Play  Uploaded: 18 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • The Hippest Cat In Hollywood
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • I Want You
    Play  Uploaded: 17 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

Horace Silver info:

Horace Silver
Birth Date: September 2nd, 1928 
Born in Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Horace Ward Martin Tavares Silver
Member of:
The Jazz Messengers
Genres:
Jazz Fusion
Soul Jazz

Albums by Horace Silver: