Ringtones by Gilberto Gil:

  • Artist: Gilberto Gil
    Album: Unplugged
    Year: 1994
    Sнtio Do Pica-Pau Amarelo
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Toda Menina Baiana
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Palco
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Aquele Abraзo
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Expresso 2222
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Tempo Rei
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Parabolicamar
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Sampa
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • Beira Mar
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

  • A Paz
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.6 kb

Gilberto Gil info:

Gilberto Gil
Birth Date: June 29th, 1942 
Born in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Birth Name:
Gilberto Passos Gil Moreira
Education:
BBA, Universidade Federal da Bahia
Associated Acts:
Tom Ze
Nana Caymmi
Os Mutantes

Albums by Gilberto Gil:

  • Album: Unplugged
    Year: 1994
    Songs: 18

    • Album: The Definitve Bossa Samba & Pop
      Year: 2002
      Songs: 18

      Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

        Gilberto Gil
        Sunday Mar 28, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Nokia Live At Grand Prairie, at Grand Prairie, TX

        Gilberto Gil
        Wednesday Mar 31, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Au-Rene Theater - Broward Ctr For The Perf Arts, at Fort Lauderdale, FL

        Gilberto Gil
        Friday Apr 02, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Chicago Symphony Orchestra, at Chicago, IL

        Gilberto Gil
        Saturday Apr 03, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
        Orchestra Hall - MN, at Minneapolis, MN

      Recently Uploaded:

      Sítio Do Pica Pau Amarelo C 1985
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:56, Size: 889.8 kb
      Date: 10 Jun 2013

      Sitio Do Pica Pau Amarelo1
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:37, Size: 3402.9 kb
      Date: 16 Jun 2011

      Sítio Do Pica Pau Amarelo-celular
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 455.5 kb
      Date: 16 Jun 2011

      Vamos Fugir
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:41, Size: 4400.4 kb
      Date: 23 May 2011

      Nao Chores Mais
      Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:29, Size: 4207.3 kb
      Date: 23 May 2011

      Eu Só Quero Um Xodó (marcklewis)
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:51, Size: 4553.9 kb
      Date: 24 Jul 2010

      ESPERANDO NA JANELA
      Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:01, Size: 3775.9 kb
      Date: 24 Jul 2010

      Them Belly Full (But We Hungry)
      Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:00, Size: 945.7 kb
      Date: 24 Mar 2010