Ringtones by Dr.Demento:

Dr.Demento info:

Dr. Demento Profile
cfl('Dr. Demento')
Birth Date: April 2nd, 1941
Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Barret Hansen
Associated Acts:
"Weird Al" Yankovic

Albums by Dr.Demento:

  • Album: Dr. Demento: Holidays in Dementia
    Year: 1995
    Songs: 17

    Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

      Yo Gabba Gabba
      Saturday Nov 28, 2009, at 11:00 am,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Yo Gabba Gabba
      Saturday Nov 28, 2009, at 03:00 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Frank Caliendo
      Thursday Dec 03, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Dr. Feelgood
      Friday Dec 11, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
      Cox's Yard, at Stratford-Upon-Avon, WR

      Dr. Feelgood
      Saturday Dec 12, 2009, at 07:30 pm,
      Esquires Club, at Bedford, BD

      Dr. John
      Saturday Dec 26, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
      House Of Blues - New Orleans, at New Orleans, LA

      Dr. John
      Sunday Dec 27, 2009, at 08:00 pm,
      House Of Blues - New Orleans, at New Orleans, LA

      Cheap Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen tickets
      Thursday Jan 28, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
      Kongresshaus Stadthalle, at Heidelberg, BW

      Dr. Med. Eckart Von Hirschhausen Liebesbeweise
      Friday Jan 29, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Brahms Saal, at Vienna, WI

      Dr. Feelgood
      Wednesday Feb 10, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Roxy - Kultur In Den Hallen - Ulm, at Ulm, BW

      Dr. Feelgood
      Thursday Feb 11, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Hirsh - Nuremberg, at Nürnberg, BY

      Mardi Gras Mambo The Neville Brothers and Dr. John
      Sunday Feb 14, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
      The Ridgefield Playhouse, at Ridgefield, CT

      Dr. Feelgood
      Sunday Feb 14, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Quasimodo - Berlin, at Berlin, BE

      Cirque du Soleil - Alegria
      Friday Feb 26, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Cirque du Soleil - Alegria
      Saturday Feb 27, 2010, at 03:30 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Discount Cirque du Soleil - Alegria tickets
      Saturday Feb 27, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Cirque du Soleil - Alegria
      Sunday Feb 28, 2010, at 01:00 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Cirque Du Soleil - Alegria
      Sunday Feb 28, 2010, at 05:00 pm,
      Dr Pepper Arena (Formerly Deja Blue Arena), at Frisco, TX

      Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen
      Monday Mar 01, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Stadthalle Hagen, at Hagen, NW

      Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen
      Tuesday Mar 16, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Rhein-main-halle Wiesbade, at Wiesbaden, HE

      Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen
      Monday Apr 19, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
      Kurhaus Baden, at Baden, AG

      Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen
      Tuesday Apr 20, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
      CCS Stadtgarten, at Schwäbisch Gmünd, BW

      Dr. Eckart Von Hirschhausen
      Tuesday Apr 27, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Seidenweberhaus Krefeld, at Krefeld, NW