Ringtones by Dick Dale:

  • Artist: Dick Dale
    Album: King of the Surf Guitar The Best Of Dick Dale
    Year: 1989
    Lets Go Trippin
    Play  Uploaded: 03 Nov 2016
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:20, Size: 326.9 kb

  • Misirlou
    Play  Uploaded: 27 Nov 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 453.1 kb

  • Pipeline
    Play  Uploaded: 31 Aug 2009
    Bitrate: 63 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 226.3 kb

  • Pipeline
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • One Double One Oh!
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Banzai Washout
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Tidal Wave
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Taco Wagon
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • The Victor
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Mr. Eliminator
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Dick Dale info:

Dick Dale
Birth Date: May 4th, 1937 
Born in Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Richard Anthony Monsour 
Member of:
The Del-Tones
Associated Acts:
Stevie Ray Vaughan
Also Called:

Albums by Dick Dale:


  • Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

      Dick Dale
      Saturday Apr 24, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
      Lantaarn Hellendoorn, at Hellendoorn, OV

    Recently Uploaded:

    Lets Go Trippin
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:20, Size: 326.9 kb
    Date: 03 Nov 2016

    The Wedge Paradiso
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:36, Size: 2450.2 kb
    Date: 05 Jul 2012

    Misirlou
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 453.1 kb
    Date: 27 Nov 2010

    Misirlou (live)
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:27, Size: 4173.1 kb
    Date: 23 Oct 2010

    Pipeline
    Bitrate: 63 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 226.3 kb
    Date: 31 Aug 2009