Ringtones by Chubby Checker:

  • Artist: Chubby Checker
    Album: Best Of
    Year: 2004
    Let's Twist Again
    Play  Uploaded: 16 May 2011
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:20, Size: 1256.7 kb

  • Artist: Chubby Checker
    Album: Rock'n'roll Hits
    Year: 1996
    Mary Ann Limbo
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Hey, Bobba Needle
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Let's Do The Freddie
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Ann Rosie
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Twist It Up
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Hooka Tooka
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Birdland
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Dance The Mess Around
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Let's Limbo Some More
    Play  Uploaded: 14 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Chubby Checker info:

Chubby Checker
Birth Date: October 3rd, 1941
Born in Spring Gulley, South Carolina, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Ernest Evans
Associated Acts:
De Maskers
Bobby Rydell
Dee Dee Sharp
Genres:

Albums by Chubby Checker:

  • Album: Rock'n'roll Hits
    Year: 1996
    Songs: 18

    Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

      Chubby Checker
      Friday Jun 11, 2010, at 03:30 am,
      Birchmere Music Hall, at Alexandria, VA

    Recently Uploaded:

    "Let's Twist Again" (Ringtone)
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:49, Size: 777.1 kb
    Date: 30 Jul 2015

    The Twist
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:37, Size: 2458.4 kb
    Date: 04 Jul 2011

    Let's Twist Again - 60's
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:25, Size: 403.3 kb
    Date: 13 Jan 2011

    Let's Twist Again
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:02:23, Size: 1122.7 kb
    Date: 19 Dec 2009