Ringtones by Charlie Parker:

  • Artist: Charlie Parker
    Album: Complete Savoy Sessions CD4
    Year: 1945
    All The Things You Are
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jul 2015
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 453.5 kb

  • Parkers Mood
    Play  Uploaded: 22 Oct 2010
    Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 453.5 kb

  • Groovin' High
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Dizzy's Boogie
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Parker's Mood
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Poppity Pop
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Flat Foot Floogie
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Flat Foot Floogie
    Play  Uploaded: 20 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Slim's Jam
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.2 kb

  • Dizzy Atmosphere
    Play  Uploaded: 19 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Charlie Parker info:

Charlie Parker
Birth Date: August 29th, 1920
Born in Kansas City, Kansas, U.S.A.
Birth Name:
Charles Christopher Parker, Jr.
Member of:
Jay McShann & His Orchestra
Charlie Parker & Dizzy Gillespie
Charlie Parker & Miles Davis
Charlie Parker & Chet Baker
The Quintet
Associated Acts:
Earl Hines
Billy Eckstine

Albums by Charlie Parker: