Ringtones by Caetano Veloso:

  • Artist: Caetano Veloso
    Album: A Foreign Sound
    Year: 2004
    Blue Skies
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Something Good
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Detached
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • If It's Magic
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Body And Soul
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Love Me Tender
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Summertime
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Diana
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Manhattan
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Caetano Veloso info:

Caetano Veloso
Born: August 7th, 1942
Born in Santo Amaro, Bahia, Brazil
Birth Name:
Caetano Emanuel Vianna Telles Veloso
Member of:
Gilberto Gil
Gal Costa
Caetano Veloso & Maria Bethânia
Caetano Veloso
Gal Costa & Gilberto Gil
Joao Gilberto
Caetano Veloso
Gilberto Gil & Maria Bethonia
Associated Acts:
Caetano Veloso & Chico Buarque
Caetano Veloso & Gal Costa
Caetano Veloso & Maria

Albums by Caetano Veloso:

  • Album: A Foreign Sound
    Year: 2004
    Songs: 22

    • Album: Lo Mejor de Caetano Veloso (CD 2)
      Year: 2002
      Songs: 18

      • Album: Lo Mejor de Caetano Veloso (CD 1)
        Year: 2002
        Songs: 21

        Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

          Caetano Veloso
          Thursday Apr 08, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
          Terminal 5, at New York, NY

          Caetano Veloso
          Saturday Apr 10, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
          Lisner Auditorium, at Washington, DC

          Caetano Veloso
          Monday Apr 12, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
          Orpheum Theatre - MA, at Boston, MA

          Caetano Veloso
          Thursday Apr 15, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
          Greek Theatre - Los Angeles CA, at Los Angeles, CA

          Caetano Veloso
          Tuesday Apr 20, 2010, at 08:00 pm,
          The Fillmore Miami Beach At Jackie Gleason Theater, at Miami Beach, FL

          Caetano Veloso
          Saturday Jul 03, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
          Barbican Hall, at London, GL

        Recently Uploaded:

        E Hoje
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:27, Size: 3247.3 kb
        Date: 29 Jan 2016

        Onde O Rio ù Mais Baiano
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 454.3 kb
        Date: 16 Feb 2013

        Sonhos HD
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:06:13, Size: 5833.1 kb
        Date: 21 Dec 2012

        09 Tarado
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:31, Size: 4244.1 kb
        Date: 08 Apr 2011

        Capullito De Alelý
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:29, Size: 454.3 kb
        Date: 05 Feb 2011

        Sozinho (Ao Vivo)
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:23, Size: 3180.0 kb
        Date: 29 Oct 2010

        Samba De Verão
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:20, Size: 325.3 kb
        Date: 05 Sep 2010

        Garota De Ipanema
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:27, Size: 427.8 kb
        Date: 22 Jul 2010

        Nao Enche
        Bitrate: 64 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:27, Size: 211.8 kb
        Date: 12 Nov 2009

        E Hoje
        Bitrate: 63 kb/s, Duration: 00:04:16, Size: 2000.4 kb
        Date: 12 Nov 2009