Ringtones by Better Than Ezra:

  • Artist: Better Than Ezra
    Album: All Together Now
    Year: 1972
    Sunflowers
    Play  Uploaded: 03 Mar 2015
    Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:08, Size: 2941.6 kb

  • Artist: Better Than Ezra
    Album: Greatest Hits
    Year: 2005
    Wallflower
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Laid
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Porcelain (Voodoo Mix)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • One More Murder
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Tremble
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Under You
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • This Time Of Year (French Radio Version)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Misunderstood
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Desperately Wanting
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Better Than Ezra info:

Kevin Michael Griffin
Birth Date: Oct. 1st, 1968
Astological Sign: Libra
Nickname(s): Z-man
College Major: English Lit.
Band Role:Lead singer and guitarist; also he has co-written all the songs
Cary Bonnecaze
Birth Date: Oct. 3rd, 1967
Astological Sign: Libra
College Major: Computer Science
Additional information:
became interested in drums at the age of 3 or 4, and taught himself to play
Band Role:former drummer, but quit in 1996
Tom Melville Drummond

Albums by Better Than Ezra:

  • Album: Greatest Hits
    Year: 2005
    Songs: 16

    • Album: How Does Your Garden Grow?
      Year: 1998
      Songs: 14

      • Album: Friction, Baby
        Year: 1996
        Songs: 13

        • Album: Deluxe
          Year: 1995
          Songs: 13

          Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

            Better Than Ezra
            Wednesday Jan 20, 2010, at 07:30 pm,
            Wildhorse Saloon, at Nashville, TN

            Better Than Ezra
            Friday Feb 12, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
            House Of Blues - New Orleans, at New Orleans, LA

            Better Than Ezra
            Saturday Feb 13, 2010, at 09:00 pm,
            House Of Blues - New Orleans, at New Orleans, LA

          Recently Uploaded:

          Sunflowers
          Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:08, Size: 2941.6 kb
          Date: 03 Mar 2015

          "Juicy"
          Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:23, Size: 3181.2 kb
          Date: 30 Aug 2010