Ringtones by Amy Grant:

Amy Grant info:

Amy Grant

Birth Name: Amy Lee Grant
Birth Date: November 25th, 1960
Born in Augusta, Georgia
Fan Nicknames:
"Grantheads"
"Friends of Amy"
Height:
5' 7" (1.71 m)
Genre:
Christian Pop
Adult contemporary
Education:
Harpeth Hall School in Nashville, Tennessee.
Furman University
Vanderbilt University
Spouse:
Vince Gill (March 10th 2000 - present) 1 child

Amy Grant Photo Gallery:

Albums by Amy Grant:

  • Album: Rock Of Ages (Hymns & Faith)
    Year: 2005
    Songs: 13

    • Album: Greatest Hits 1986-2004
      Year: 2004
      Songs: 21

      • Album: Simple Things
        Year: 2003
        Songs: 11

        Concerts Schedule, Tickets:

          Amy Grant
          Saturday Apr 17, 2010, at 03:30 am,
          Forest Hills Fine Arts Center, at Grand Rapids, MI

          Amy Grant
          Sunday Apr 25, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
          Touhill Performing Arts Center, at Saint Louis, MO

          Amy Grant
          Sunday Aug 01, 2010, at 07:00 pm,
          American Music Theatre, at Lancaster, PA

        Recently Uploaded:

        Better Than A Hallelujah ( Lyrics)
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:03:38, Size: 3409.8 kb
        Date: 01 Nov 2013

        I Surrender All
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:06, Size: 99.2 kb
        Date: 18 Mar 2012

        El Shaddai
        Bitrate: 128 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:12, Size: 193.1 kb
        Date: 12 Dec 2011

        Good For Me
        Bitrate: 127 kb/s, Duration: 00:01:46, Size: 1658.8 kb
        Date: 27 Mar 2010

        Abide With Me
        Bitrate: 63 kb/s, Duration: 00:00:28, Size: 226.1 kb
        Date: 24 Jul 2009