Ringtones by Afrika Bambaataa:

  • Artist: Afrika Bambaataa
    Album: Dark Matter Moving At The Speed Of Light
    Year: 2004
    Zulu Chant No. 5 (Snippet)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Meet More At The Party
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • B-More Shake (Snippet)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Electro Salsa
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • No Dope Fiends On The Floor
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Pick Up On This
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Ain't Talk'in No Shhh
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Shake 'n Pop Roll
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Almighty Rah (F, Tc Islam)
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

  • Mp3
    Play  Uploaded: 16 Jun 2009
    Bitrate: 64 kb/s , Duration: 00:00:29 , Size: 227.4 kb

Afrika Bambaataa info:

Afrika Bambaataa
Birth Date: April 10th, 1960 
Born in Bronx, New York, U.S.A.
Birth Name: Kevin Donovan
Member of:
Time Zone
Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force
Afrika Bambaataa & James Brown
Sirius B
I.F.O.
Zulu Nation
Afrika Bambaataa & The Family
Afrika Bambaataa & the Jazzy 5
Afrika Bambaataa Zulu Nation Cosmic Force
Associated Acts:
Material
Also Called:

Albums by Afrika Bambaataa: